b
Image Alt

Grant Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP

  • Lachlan Gilmour and Ryan Donaldson

DOUBLE HANDED

  • Axel Fleet & Jack Luketina
  • Lachlan Gilmour & Ryan Donaldson
  • Isabelle Kenny and Laura Carmichael
  • Marcello Torre & Owen Ready
  • Kai Coleman & Georgia Payne

INDIVIDUAL

  • Elyse Ainsworth
  • Jacinta Ainsworth
  • Molly Alderson
  • Mani Bisschops
  • Drina Bucktin
  • Ella Clark
  • Hayley Clark
  • Michael Compton
  • Robert Croft
  • Monique De Vries
  • Jenna Everett
  • Luke Elliot
  • Jenna Everett
  • Rome Featherstone
  • Kylie Forth
  • David Gilmour
  • Nia Jerwood
  • Zac Littlewood
  • Richard Maher
  • Ethan McAullay
  • Harmon McAullay
  • Orla Mulholland-Petterson
  • Tracey Odiam
  • Zoe Thompson
  • Marcelle Torre
  • Genevieve Wichkham
  • Caelin Winchcombe
  • Lachlan Gilham

MATCH RACING

  • Alpha racing
  • Neptune racing

SAILING CLUBS

  • YWA / Australian Sailing
  • Broome Sailing Club
  • Exmouth Yacht Club
  • Geraldton Yacht Club
  • Hillarys Yacht Club
  • Maylands Yacht Club
  • Mounts Bay Sailing Club
  • Nedlands Yacht Club
  • Perth Dinghy Sailing Club
  • Princess Royal Sailing Club
  • Shelley Sailing Club

ASSOCIATIONS

  • Flying Ants
  • Pelican
  • Sailiability
  • Tasar
  • WAIODA
  • BIC

TOTAL OF ALL GRANTS : $78,500

SCHOLARSHIP

  • Zac Littlewood

INDIVIDUAL

  • Elise Ainsworth
  • Molly Alderson
  • Mani Bisschops
  • Christopher Charlwood
  • Ella Clark
  • Monique de Vries
  • Will Drew
  • Luke Elliott
  • Rome Featherstone
  • Lachlan Gilham
  • Lachy Gilmour
  • Matthew Jerwood
  • Nia Jerwood
  • Ethan McAullay
  • Orla Mulholland-Patterson
  • Connor Nicholas
  • Tracy Odiam
  • Carrie Smith
  • James Stewart
  • Zoe Thomson
  • Genevieve Wickham
  • Caelin Winchombe
  • Colin Harrison
  • Niki Jones

DOUBLE HANDED

  • Annabelle Davies & Madison Woodward
  • Caitlin Elks & Hayley Clark
  • Emelia Horne & Madison Woodward

MULTIPLE CREW TEAMS

  • Gilmour Racing Team (Lachy Gilmour)
  • Neptune Racing – Sam Gilmour

SAILING CLUBS

  • Esperance Bay Yacht Club
  • Geraldton Yacht Club
  • Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
  • Koombana Bay Sailing Club
  • Mounts Bay Sailing Club
  • Nedlands Yacht Club
  • Perth Dinghy Sailing Club
  • Sun City Yacht Club
  • Walpole Yacht Club

CLASS ASSOCIATIONS

  • 9er Association Of WA Inc
  • Flying Ant Association of WA
  • Perth Kite Racing
  • Sailability
  • WA Laser Association
  • WA Open BIC Association
  • WAIODA
  • Yachting Western Australia

TOTAL OF ALL GRANTS : $76,750

SCHOLARSHIP

  • Nia Jerwood

INDIVIDUALS

  • Elyse Ainsworth
  • Bronagh Allison
  • Mani Bisschops
  • Ella Clark
  • Jayden Dalton
  • Monique DeVries
  • Luke Elliott
  • Rome Featherstone
  • Axel Fleet
  • Lachy Gilham
  • David Gilmour
  • Lachy Gilmour
  • Sam Gilmour
  • Matt Jerwood
  • Chris Kelly
  • Zac Littlewood
  • Connor Nicholas
  • Tracy Odiam
  • Cameron Seagram
  • Mark Spearman
  • Campbell Stewart
  • James Stewart
  • Zoe Thomson
  • Marcello Torre
  • Raffael Torre
  • Genevieve Wickham
  • Caelin Winchombe
  • Alistair Young

DOUBLE HANDED

  • Chris Charlwood & Seamus Mulhold-Patterson
  • Joshua Pang & Liam Forrester
  • Annabelle Davies & Hayley Clark

MULTIPLE CREW

  • Gilmour Racing Team

SAILING CLUBS

  • Claremont Yacht Club
  • Geraldton Yacht Club
  • Mounts Bay Sailing Club
  • Nedlands Yacht Club
  • Perth Dinghy Sailing Club
  • Walpole Yacht Club

CLASS ASSOCIATIONS

  • 9er (29er and 49er) Association
  • Flying Ant
  • JESS
  • Pelican
  • Sailability
  • Yachting WA

TOTAL OF ALL GRANTS : $80,000

SCHOLARSHIP

  • Conor Nicholas

INDIVIDUAL

  • Elyse Ainsworth
  • Jacinta Ainsworth
  • Mani Bisschops
  • Jayden Dalton
  • Shannon Dalton
  • Caitlin Elks
  • Luke Elliott
  • Rome Featherstone
  • Axel Fleet
  • Kylie Forth
  • David Gilmour
  • Isabelle Kenny
  • Zac Littlewood
  • Bruce McKinnon
  • Torvar Mirsky
  • Campbell Stewart
  • Carrie Smith
  • Mark Spearman
  • James Stewart
  • Zoe Thomson
  • Marcello Torre
  • Raffael Torre
  • Ben Walkemeyer
  • Genevieve Wickham
  • Caelin Winchcombe
  • Sam Gilmour
  • Liam Pabbwuwe

DOUBLE HANDED

  • Samuel Gilmour & Cameron Seagreen
  • Annabelle Davies & Hayden Hunt
  • Nia Jerwood & Lisa Smith

MULTIPLE CREW

  • Redline Racing

SAILING CLUBS

  • Claremont Yacht Club
  • Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
  • Mandurah Offshore Fishing & Sailing Club
  • Mounts Bay Sailing Club
  • Nedlands Yacht Club
  • Perth Dinghy Sailing Club

CLASS ASSOCIATIONS

  • Flying Ants
  • Perth Kite Racing
  • Sailability
  • WAIODA
  • Yachting WA

TOTAL OF ALL GRANTS : $69,250

SCHOLARSHIP

  • Alistair Young

INDIVIDUALS

  • Adam Brenz-Verga
  • Tristan Brown
  • Dean Cowen
  • Jayden Dalton
  • Luke Elliott
  • Rome Featherstone
  • David Gilmour
  • Matthew Jerwood
  • Alex Landwehr
  • Zac Littlewood
  • Conor Nicholas
  • Peter Nicholas
  • Cameron Owen
  • Tessa Parkinson
  • Luke Payne
  • Liam Seagreen
  • Scott Sharpe
  • Carrie Smith
  • Mark Spearman
  • Campbell Stewart
  • James Stewart
  • Zoe Thomson
  • Patrick Vos
  • Ben Walkemeyer
  • Genevieve Wickham
  • Caelin Winchcombe
  • Lachy Gilham
  • Caitlen Elks
  • Matt Wearn

DOUBLE HANDED

  • Chad Cowan & Sarah Hales
  • Nia Jerwood & Lisa Smith
  • Lachy Gilmour & Emerson Carlberg

MULTIPLE CREW

  • Sam Gilmour, Adam Negri, Chris Smith
  • Esperance Bay – School Teams Racing
  • WA Secondary Schools Team Racing

SAILING CLUBS

  • Claremont Yacht Club
  • Geraldton Yacht Club
  • Hillarys Yacht Club
  • Mandurah Yacht Club
  • Nedlands Yacht Club
  • Perth Dinghy Sailing Club
  • Port Hedland Yacht Club

CLASS ASSOCIATIONS

  • JESS
  • Minnow Sailing Association
  • Sailability
  • WAIODA
  • Yachting WA
  • WA Sailing Squad

TOTAL OF ALL GRANTS : $68,000